Invited Speakers

INVITED SPEAKERS AND RENOWNED EXPERTS

A partial list of invited speakers and renowned experts includes:

Dr. Robert Acres Australian Synchrotron
Professor Peikang Bai North University, China
Professor Raj Banerjee University of North Texas, USA
Professor John Barnes Managing Director of The Barnes Group Advisors, USA
Dr. Johan Basuki CSIRO, Australia
Professor David Bourell The University of Texas, USA
Professor Milan Brandt RMIT University, Australia
Dr. Craig Brice Lockheed Martin, USA
A/Professor Ke Chen Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Professor Zhan Chen Auckland University of Technology, New Zealand
Professor Akihiko Chiba Osaka University, Japan
Professor Chris Davies Monash University, Australia
Mr. Warwick Downing RAM3D, New Zealand
Professor Wenhui Duan Monash University, Australia
Dr. Daniel Fabijanic Deakin University, Australia
Dr. Darren Fraser CSIRO, Australia
Professor Hamish Fraser The Ohio State University, USA
Professor Ian Gibson Deakin University, Australia
Mr. Michael Gschweitl Ruag Space, Switzerland
Dr. Stefan Gulizia CSIRO, Australia
Professor Martin Heilmaier KIT, Germany
Professor Weidong Huang Northwestern Polytechnic University, China
Dr. Tim Hughes CSIRO, Australia
Professor Dietmar Hutmacher         Queensland University of Technology, Australia
Professor Ingormar Kelbassa Siemens AG, Germany
Professor Soshu Kirihara Osaka University, Japan
Professor Kastuyoshi Kondoh Osaka University, Japan
Dr. Sri Lathabai CSIRO, Australia
Professor Huijun Li University of Wollongong
Professor Shujun Li IMR, China
Professor Xin Lin Northwestern Polytechnic University, China
Professor Wei Liu Tsinghua University, China
Professor Roger Lumley LaTrobe University, Australia
Professor Andreas Lundbck Lulëa University of Technology, Sweden
Dr. Vladimir Luzin ANSTO
Professor Laurence Meagher Monash University, Australia
Dr. Andrey Molotnikov Monash University, Australia
Professor Hideshi Miura Kyushu University, Japan
Dr. Tony Murphy CSIRO, Australia
Dr. Rackel San Nicholas University of Melbourne, Australia
Professor Thomas Niendorf University of Kassel, Germany
A/Professor Naoyuki Nomura Tohoku University, Japan
Professor John Norrish University of Wollongong, Australia
Professor Robert Pederson University West, Sweden
Professor Ma Qian RMIT University, Australia
Dr. Stefan Riekehr  Helmholtz-Zentrum Geesthacht, Institute of Materials Research, Germany
Professor Jay Sanjayyan Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Dr. Gary Savage CSIRO, Australia
Dr. Mohsen Seifi ASTM International / Case Western Reserve University, USA
Professor Tim Sercombe University of Western Australia
Dr. Wenhui Song University College Landon, UK
Mr. Robert Thompson Anatomics Co. Ltd., Australia
Dr Jaimie Tiley Air Force Office of Scientific Research, USA
Professor Hideaki Tsukamoto Hosei University, Japan
Professor Gordon Wallace University of Wollongong, Australia
Dr. Jian Wang NIN, China
Professor Xinhua Wu Monash University, Australia
Professor Yi Min (Mike) Xie RMIT University, Australia
Dr. Wei Xu Macquarie University, Australia
A/Professor Ming Yan South University of Science and Technology, China
Professor Yafeng Yang Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Dr. Ji-Hun Yu Korea Institute of Materials Science, Korea
Professor Kechao Zhou Central South University, China
A/Professor Amir Zadpoor Delft University of Technology, Netherlands
Professor Mingxing Zhang University of Queensland, Australia

 

2018 Invited Speakers